1539 Emerald Ln Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $2,029,000 - $2,324,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,521
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Emerald Ln, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $2,162,520, approximately $478 per square foot. 1539 Emerald Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Chang Su Mei
Bought by
Chang Su Mei and Su Mei Chang 2017 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Chang Ju Tsun and Chang Su Mei
Bought by
Chang Su Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Chang Ju Tsun and Chang Su Mei
Bought by
Chang Ju Tsun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,466
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,943,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Chang Ju Tsun and Chang Su Mei
Bought by
Chang Ju Tsun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Chang Ju Tsun and Chang Su Mei
Bought by
Chang Ju Tsun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Chang Ju Tsun and Chang Su Mei
Bought by
Chang Ju Tsun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Standard Pacic Corp
Bought by
Chang Ju Tsun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Su Mei | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Su Mei | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Ju Tsun | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Ju Tsun | -- | Ticor | |
| Chang Ju Tsun | -- | -- | |
| Chang Ju Tsun | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chang Ju Tsun | -- | -- | |
| Chang Ju Tsun | $496,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Ju Tsun | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Ju Tsun | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Ju Tsun | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $777,567 | $228,090 | $549,477 |
| 2024 | $9,596 | $762,321 | $223,618 | $538,703 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $747,375 | $219,234 | $528,141 |
| 2022 | $9,175 | $732,722 | $214,936 | $517,786 |
| 2021 | $8,988 | $718,356 | $210,722 | $507,634 |
| 2019 | $8,705 | $697,051 | $204,473 | $492,578 |
| 2018 | $8,363 | $683,384 | $200,464 | $482,920 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $656,849 | $192,681 | $464,168 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $646,983 | $189,787 | $457,196 |
| 2014 | $7,776 | $634,311 | $186,070 | $448,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map