1539 Gilmer Ave Montgomery, AL 36104
Garden District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $353,131
Studio
1
Bath
3,265
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Gilmer Ave, Montgomery, AL 36104 and is currently estimated at $295,283, approximately $90 per square foot. 1539 Gilmer Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Stiller Laura
Bought by
Stiller Micki Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Stiller Micki Beth
Bought by
Stiller Micki Beth and Stiller Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Stiller Micki Beth and West Anne Patrick
Bought by
Stiller Micki Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Stiller Micki Beth
Bought by
Stiller Mickie Beth and West Anne Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiller Micki Beth | $272,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiller Micki Beth | $128,750 | None Available | |
| Stiller Micki Beth | -- | -- | |
| Stiller Mickie Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $28,070 | $10,000 | $18,070 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $28,070 | $10,000 | $18,070 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $27,260 | $10,000 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $712 | $24,230 | $10,000 | $14,230 |
| 2021 | $641 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $21,870 | $10,000 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $641 | $21,870 | $10,000 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $883 | $24,180 | $10,000 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $899 | $51,500 | $20,000 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $881 | $25,268 | $10,000 | $15,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,510 | $10,000 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map