$415,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

1539 Sefton Dr Harrison, OH 45030

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,722 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Why wait to build? This home has it all! Spacious 4 bed, 2 full, 1 half bath 2-story with 2700 sq. ft. located in The Parks of Whitewater. Inviting open floor plan with 9 ft ceilings and laminate flooring throughout. First floor study could easily be converted into a bedroom. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances (newer dishwasher), upgraded cabinets, counter bar and walk-in pantry. Huge second floor loft area, with new carpet, adds more room for work or play. Large primary bedroom with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, second floor laundry room. Level backyard with newer split rail fence. Large patio, gazebo, dry bar and playset. Roomy, unfinished lower level has full bath rough-in, new sump and water softener. The community walking trail connects to Miami Whitewater Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Schupp

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2001007297 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Schupp

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2001007297 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,672

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,461 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x176
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, landscapingcommunity, pool, walking trails
  • Parks Of Whitewater Association
  • Parks Of Whitewater Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,672

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Harrison
  • Buildings: Gazebo
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Ceiling Fan, Home Warranty, Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 260.02
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Lot Area Realist: 11461.00
  • Suburb S I C: Harrison
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Bath Rough-In, Concrete Floor, Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 10 x 9
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump, Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 10
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 2013
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: 1539 Sefton
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Parks of Whitewater
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 1562
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 11x15 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 10x9 Level: 2
  • Recreation Room: 27x16 Level: 2
  • Flex Rooms: Loft
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2836
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Eat-In, Laminate Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Laminate Floor
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 19x16 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 19 x 16
  • Recreation Room Dim: 27 x 16
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2722.00
  • Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 24 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor, Double Vanity, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 24x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 415000.00
  • Acres: 0.2631
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Front
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 575.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Parks of Whitewater
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, LandscapingCommunity, Pool, Walking Trails

Schools

  • District: Southwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62x176
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11461.00

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Catherine Mccullough and Catherine Abigail
Bought by
Sumpter Katherine and Sumpter Nicholas Matthew
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Schupp
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Schupp
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.34%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,402
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,492

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Burke Travis A and Burke Misty
Bought by
Mccullough Brian and Mccullough Abigail Catherine
Seller's Agent
Joshua White
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Schupp
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.65%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Burke Travis A and Burke Misty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,888
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Lawyers Title (Ltoc)
Warranty Deed $410,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $227,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $52,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $415,000 VA
Previous Owner $328,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $222,888 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $415,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $415,000 +1.2% $152 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $410,000 -4.7% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $430,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,708 $119,826 $19,600 $100,226
2024 $5,673 $119,826 $19,600 $100,226
2023 $5,730 $119,826 $19,600 $100,226
2022 $4,915 $89,684 $19,600 $70,084
2021 $4,858 $89,684 $19,600 $70,084
2020 $4,927 $89,684 $19,600 $70,084
2019 $5,161 $89,684 $19,600 $70,084
2018 $5,195 $89,684 $19,600 $70,084
2017 $4,925 $89,684 $19,600 $70,084
2016 $4,069 $79,450 $18,200 $61,250
2015 $4,128 $79,450 $18,200 $61,250
2014 $3,959 $79,450 $18,200 $61,250
2013 $966 $18,200 $18,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1868005

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 561-0027-0112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.