Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Diaz
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
(904) 490-9923
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $147,000
BACK ON MARKET! With no fault from the seller, this listing is back on market** Discover the potential of this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in West Jacksonville! Whether you're an investor or a DIY enthusiast, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to renovate, personalize, or even start fresh. Bring your vision and tools to create something truly special. Don't miss out—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3468788 Listed on: 10/31/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebenezer International Llc | $65,000 | Homelight Title Llc | |
| David A Taylor Pa | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| David A Taylor Pa | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stafford Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Stafford Antwan | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tree Servicing Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2024 12/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $968 | $34,628 | $12,638 | $21,990 |
| 2025 | $662 | $26,964 | $7,832 | $19,132 |
| 2024 | $662 | $26,862 | $7,832 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $538 | $26,044 | $7,832 | $18,212 |
| 2022 | $462 | $19,868 | $4,806 | $15,062 |
| 2021 | $434 | $16,143 | $3,560 | $12,583 |
| 2020 | $411 | $14,550 | $3,026 | $11,524 |
| 2019 | $381 | $11,168 | $3,026 | $8,142 |
| 2018 | $385 | $11,254 | $3,026 | $8,228 |
| 2017 | $372 | $10,460 | $2,314 | $8,146 |
| 2016 | $358 | $9,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $8,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $16,202 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Diaz
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
(904) 490-9923
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
BETSY CASTRO
IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE NORTH FLORIDA
(917) 929-2983
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2054457
APN: 051150-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.