15390 Trask Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15390 Trask Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $343,704, approximately $139 per square foot. 15390 Trask Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Reno William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reno William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $98,570 | $28,460 | $70,110 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $98,570 | $28,460 | $70,110 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $98,570 | $28,460 | $70,110 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $73,230 | $22,720 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $73,230 | $22,720 | $50,510 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $73,230 | $22,720 | $50,510 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $61,120 | $22,720 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $66,650 | $22,720 | $43,930 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $61,120 | $22,720 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $55,170 | $19,150 | $36,020 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $55,170 | $19,150 | $36,020 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $55,170 | $19,150 | $36,020 |
| 2013 | $1,912 | $55,170 | $19,150 | $36,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map