15395 Comanche Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,167 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15395 Comanche Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $408,792, approximately $249 per square foot. 15395 Comanche Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phoenix Academy, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Martin Marilyn J
Bought by
Martin Marilyn J and Marilyn J Martin Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Martin Janine Annette
Bought by
Martin Charles Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Turnbaugh Sharon A
Bought by
Martin Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Marilyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Charles Q | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martin Marilyn J | $94,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Marilyn J | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $159,772 | $42,495 | $117,277 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $156,639 | $41,662 | $114,977 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $153,568 | $40,845 | $112,723 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $150,557 | $40,044 | $110,513 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $147,605 | $39,259 | $108,346 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $146,091 | $38,856 | $107,235 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $143,226 | $38,094 | $105,132 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $140,418 | $37,347 | $103,071 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $137,665 | $36,615 | $101,050 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $134,966 | $35,897 | $99,069 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $132,939 | $35,358 | $97,581 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $130,335 | $34,665 | $95,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map