Estimated Value: $36,102 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Barham Rd, Como, NC 27818 and is currently estimated at $79,776, approximately $77 per square foot. 154 Barham Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Barham Wilbur S and Barham Sonia G
Bought by
Ballard Reginald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Reginald B | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ballard Reginald B | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |