$325,000

29002 Mill Path Franklin, VA 23851

Estimated payment $1,851/month

Total Views 3,072
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Your country escape awaits. Remodeled 1928 Farmhouse on a secluded, wooded, 1 acre lot in a gorgeous rural setting. Enjoy peace and quiet with front and back porches. This 2 story, 1928 home has been completely remodeled to include a metal roof, HVAC, septic, electrical, windows, gutters, flooring and paint. Bathrooms and kitchen updated. Kitchen updates include: electric range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator. Circular gravel driveway and a shed with a double carport, chicken coop & firepit. Pond views from relaxing porches leading to easement rights waiting for you to call this home.

Listing Agent

Donna Pope

Family First Realty Inc Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned A-1

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • All Others Area 69 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,399

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Farmhouse
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 189.39
  • Estimated Year Built: 1928
  • Address Street Name Website: Mill
  • Address Website: 29002 Mill PATH
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 29002 Mill PATH, FRANKLIN VA 23851
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1928

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Skylights
  • Flooring Type: Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Porch, Utility Closet, Workshop
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1716

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Off Street, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Zoning: A-1
  • Estimated Acres: 1.0000

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1399

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $907 $127,800 $56,900 $70,900
2024 $907 $127,800 $56,900 $70,900
2023 $542 $60,900 $39,100 $21,800
2022 $542 $60,900 $39,100 $21,800
2021 $1,232 $138,400 $54,100 $84,300
2020 $1,088 $122,300 $38,000 $84,300
2019 $1,095 $122,300 $38,000 $84,300
2018 $1,040 $122,300 $38,000 $84,300
2017 $1,025 $120,600 $38,000 $82,600
2016 -- $120,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10632898

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 116-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.