154 Bird Creek Rd Sidney, AR 72577
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Bird Creek Rd, Sidney, AR 72577 and is currently estimated at $205,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 154 Bird Creek Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $2,820 | $2,820 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $2,820 | $2,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2018 | $139 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $8,830 | $2,720 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $112 | $8,830 | $2,720 | $6,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,370 | $1,260 | $6,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,980 | $1,440 | $5,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,980 | $1,440 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map