955 Sidney Rd Sidney, AR 72577
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Sidney Rd, Sidney, AR 72577 and is currently estimated at $139,568, approximately $88 per square foot. 955 Sidney Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Collins Gale E and Collins Mary E
Bought by
May Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Jeannie | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | May Jeannie | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $21,820 | $2,100 | $19,720 |
| 2024 | $764 | $21,820 | $2,100 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $736 | $21,820 | $2,100 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $275 | $16,260 | $2,100 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $248 | $16,260 | $2,100 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $221 | $16,260 | $2,100 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $167 | $14,030 | $2,100 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $170 | $14,030 | $2,100 | $11,930 |
| 2017 | $477 | $14,030 | $2,100 | $11,930 |
| 2016 | $127 | $14,030 | $2,100 | $11,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,030 | $2,100 | $11,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,760 | $1,400 | $7,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,760 | $1,400 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map