839 Sidney Rd Sidney, AR 72577
Estimated Value: $118,644 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Sidney Rd, Sidney, AR 72577 and is currently estimated at $140,161, approximately $86 per square foot. 839 Sidney Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Farris Barry and Farris Linda B
Bought by
Flynn James and Flynn Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,183
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn James | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn James | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $18,930 | $1,390 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $519 | $18,930 | $1,390 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $519 | $18,930 | $1,390 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $169 | $15,220 | $1,110 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $169 | $15,220 | $1,110 | $14,110 |
| 2020 | $169 | $15,220 | $1,110 | $14,110 |
| 2019 | $139 | $10,910 | $2,500 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $164 | $10,910 | $2,500 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $533 | $10,910 | $2,100 | $8,810 |
| 2016 | $515 | $10,910 | $2,100 | $8,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,510 | $1,700 | $8,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,640 | $1,670 | $10,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,640 | $1,670 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map