Estimated Value: $332,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Bluffview Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $358,025, approximately $211 per square foot. 154 Bluffview Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Lowery Mark E and The Patricia A Lowery Revocabl
Bought by
Drehkoff Thomas J and Thomas J Drehkoff Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drehkoff Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $46,204 | $6,914 | $39,290 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $42,545 | $5,799 | $36,746 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $42,545 | $5,799 | $36,746 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $40,459 | $5,799 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $212,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $186,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $186,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $35,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $35,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $27,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $27,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $28,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map