Estimated Value: $426,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Cedar Bluff Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $464,272, approximately $213 per square foot. 408 Cedar Bluff Ct is a home with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $68,763 | $8,343 | $60,420 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $63,316 | $7,300 | $56,016 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $63,316 | $7,300 | $56,016 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $60,145 | $7,300 | $52,845 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $316,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $280,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $281,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $54,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $54,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $43,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $43,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $44,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map