154 Bridle Path Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $189,062
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Bridle Path, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $172,766, approximately $161 per square foot. 154 Bridle Path is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Mundo Pedro
Bought by
Mundo Crispin Jorge Luis and Rosales Conchita Blas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mundo Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,669
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Irwin Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Irwin Mtg Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Krause Loretta A
Bought by
Heyer Jarrad A and Heyer Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,127
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mundo Crispin Jorge Luis | -- | Attorney | |
| Mundo Pedro | $40,000 | Island Title Services Inc | |
| Irwin Mtg Corp | $52,500 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Heyer Jarrad A | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mundo Pedro | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyer Jarrad A | $48,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,746 | $145,433 | $28,000 | $117,433 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $141,329 | $28,000 | $113,329 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $97,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $89,430 | $14,000 | $75,430 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $80,169 | $14,000 | $66,169 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $78,624 | $14,000 | $64,624 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $69,558 | $0 | $69,558 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $59,249 | $0 | $59,249 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $52,458 | $0 | $52,458 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $46,496 | $0 | $46,496 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $45,770 | $0 | $45,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map