154 Catalpa Dr Atherton, CA 94027
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,930,000 - $9,404,755
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,474
Sq Ft
$2,367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Catalpa Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $8,222,189, approximately $2,366 per square foot. 154 Catalpa Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Napoli Steven R and Napoli Lisa V
Bought by
Napoli Trust and Napoli Lisa V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Napoli Steven R
Bought by
Napoli Steven R and Napoli Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,154
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,728,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Napoli Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Mcmullan Thomas C and Mcmullan Julie H
Bought by
Mcmullan Julie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoli Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Napoli Steven R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Napoli Steven R | $3,395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcmullan Thomas C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcmullan Thomas C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcmullan Thomas C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mcmullan Thomas C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mcmullan Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Mcmullan Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Mcmullan Julie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napoli Steven R | $703,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmullan Thomas C | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmullan Thomas C | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,665 | $6,192,483 | $2,710,727 | $3,481,756 |
| 2023 | $68,665 | $5,952,023 | $2,605,467 | $3,346,556 |
| 2022 | $65,754 | $5,835,318 | $2,554,380 | $3,280,938 |
| 2021 | $64,605 | $5,720,901 | $2,504,295 | $3,216,606 |
| 2020 | $64,086 | $5,662,241 | $2,478,617 | $3,183,624 |
| 2019 | $63,333 | $5,551,217 | $2,430,017 | $3,121,200 |
| 2018 | $61,792 | $5,442,370 | $2,382,370 | $3,060,000 |
| 2017 | $44,487 | $3,775,657 | $2,335,657 | $1,440,000 |
| 2016 | $30,892 | $2,564,660 | $2,289,860 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $43,016 | $3,646,334 | $2,255,465 | $1,390,869 |
| 2014 | $42,210 | $3,574,908 | $2,211,284 | $1,363,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map