$825,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

154 Celadon Dr Beaufort, SC 29907

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$426 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

290 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Refined Ꮮοwсοuntrу lіvіng mееtѕ modеrn luxury in this newlу cοnѕtructеd hοme located in the sought-after Celadon community on Lady's Island. Thoughtfully designed,this residence offers high-end finishes throughout, including custom cabinetry, premium countertops, designer lighting, and quality craftsmanship rarely found at this price point. The open floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with seamless indoor-outdoor flow and attention to detail at every turn. Perfectly positioned just minutes from downtown Beaufort, this move-in-ready home delivers exceptional value, style, and comfort in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Tanner

Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 07/21/2025

Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Ressler

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Property Views

  • Lagoon
  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number R200-015-000-1100-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Celadon Subdivision, Palmetto Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .19
  • Ownership: Corporation
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: CELADON
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, New Paint, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1935.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Pantry, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Impact Glass, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Lagoon
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Direction Faces: Unknown
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Golf Cart Garage, One Space

• Community Features: Pool
  • Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Garden Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R200-015-000-1100-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2023
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Shaffer Lauren Cary and Shaffer Connie M
Bought by
154 Celadon Llc
Seller's Agent
The Ethan James Team
Charter One Realty
Buyer's Agent
Billy Hubbard
Coastal Realty Group
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-34.78%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
196.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Bbc Celadon Llc
Bought by
Shaffer Lauren Cary and Shaffer Connie M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $75,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $825,000 -2.8% $426 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $849,000 -3.0% $439 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $875,000 -2.7% $452 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $899,000 -2.8% $465 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 For Sale $925,000 +1133.3% $478 / Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Sold $75,000 -3.2% -- View Prior Sale
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 Price Changed $77,500 -3.1% --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $80,000 -10.1% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Price Changed $89,000 -11.0% --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Price Changed $100,000 -13.0% --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $115,000 +4.5% --
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Sold $110,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $110,000 -- --
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,291 $4,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,291 $4,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,271 $7,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,840 $6,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,783 $6,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,723 $6,600 $0 $0
2019 $67 $150 $0 $0
2018 $58 $150 $0 $0

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 455006

REsides

APN: R200-015-000-1100-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.