NOT LISTED FOR SALE

154 Cherry Ln van, TX 75790

Estimated Value: $64,779 - $159,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,252 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Current estimated payment $665 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Living Room
  • Rhodes Elementary School Rated A
  • Bathtub
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2016

Two bedroom one bath home just 2 blocks from Main St, Van. This home would make a great investment property with the shortage of rentals in Van or an affordable residential purchase option.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TOM HOOTER

Newberry Real Estate License #0485531 Listed on: 02/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER AGENT

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $764

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 9,017

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$764

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

9,017 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 154 Cherry
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0476365 - Dottie Miles
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Two bedroom one bath home just 2 blocks from Main St, Van. This home would make a great investment property with the shortage of rentals in Van or an affordable residential purchase option.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Subdivision Name: Moore
  • YearOfConstruction: 1945
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1945

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub Only
  • Master Bedroom: All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher
  • Master Bedroom: 1 Living Area

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 764

Schools

  • Elementary School: Van
  • High School: Van
  • Middle School: Van

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Ohlhausen Mike
Bought by
Landaverde Hannah Joy and Brewer Christopher Allen
Current Estimated Value
$117,706

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2016
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Hansen Paul W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Sneed Edith
Bought by
Hansen Paul W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Allen Dee Ann
Bought by
Hansen Paul W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Burt Alton W and Burt Tina
Bought by
Hansen Paul W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Allen David
Bought by
Hansen Paul W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Allen David
Bought by
Hansen Paul W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Landaverde Hannah Joy -- None Listed On Document
Hansen Paul Ward -- Free State Abstract Title Co

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $448 $20,000 $15,000 $5,000
2024 $448 $20,000 $15,000 $5,000
2023 $916 $40,480 $9,690 $30,790
2022 $505 $20,000 $5,000 $15,000
2021 $548 $20,000 $5,000 $15,000
2020 $673 $23,730 $7,870 $15,860
2019 $622 $20,830 $7,580 $13,250
2018 $724 $24,120 $7,580 $16,540
2017 $799 $27,500 $7,760 $19,740
2016 $754 $26,290 $7,580 $18,710
2015 $790 $26,640 $8,300 $18,340
2014 $844 $30,190 $8,360 $21,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10062447

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: R000020325

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.