154 Cherry St Marianna, AR 72360
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $144,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Cherry St, Marianna, AR 72360 and is currently estimated at $116,319, approximately $72 per square foot. 154 Cherry St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Anna Strong Intermediate School, Lee High School, and Lee Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Bought by
Carl Douglas and Butler Isha Carlita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Bought by
Brown Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Brown Barbara
Bought by
Brown David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Douglas | $40,000 | -- | |
| Brown Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Brown David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $16,878 | $1,000 | $15,878 |
| 2024 | $487 | $12,590 | $1,000 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $538 | $12,590 | $1,000 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $538 | $12,590 | $1,000 | $11,590 |
| 2021 | $538 | $12,590 | $1,000 | $11,590 |
| 2020 | $538 | $12,590 | $1,000 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $538 | $12,590 | $1,000 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $571 | $13,380 | $1,000 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $572 | $13,380 | $1,000 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,380 | $1,000 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,380 | $1,000 | $12,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,380 | $1,000 | $12,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,380 | $1,000 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map