193 Pearl St Marianna, AR 72360
Estimated Value: $103,860 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Pearl St, Marianna, AR 72360 and is currently estimated at $192,465, approximately $72 per square foot. 193 Pearl St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Anna Strong Intermediate School, Lee High School, and Lee Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $20,792 | $2,100 | $18,692 |
| 2024 | $682 | $17,630 | $2,100 | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $328 | $17,630 | $2,100 | $15,530 |
| 2022 | $378 | $17,630 | $2,100 | $15,530 |
| 2021 | $374 | $17,630 | $2,100 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $342 | $17,630 | $2,100 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $309 | $17,630 | $2,100 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $300 | $15,230 | $2,100 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $300 | $15,230 | $2,100 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,230 | $2,100 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,230 | $2,100 | $13,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,230 | $2,100 | $13,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,230 | $2,100 | $13,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map