Estimated Value: $89,019 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Christina St, Ramey, PA 16671 and is currently estimated at $137,255. 154 Christina St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Sold by
Hawkins Herbert
Bought by
Loomis Ii George J and Loomis Janine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Ii George J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $14,500 | $3,100 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $181 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $883 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $883 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $869 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $869 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $869 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $814 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $840 | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,250 | $1,550 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map