Estimated Value: $152,000 - $373,917
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Mccully St, Ramey, PA 16671 and is currently estimated at $269,639. 278 Mccully St is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Elias Esper J
Bought by
Samuels Tessa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,625
Outstanding Balance
$34,065
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$235,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Elias George P
Bought by
Elias Esper J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1989
Sold by
Srock David E and Srock Patricia M
Bought by
Srock David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Tessa R | $78,900 | None Available | |
| Elias Esper J | $20,431 | None Available | |
| Srock David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuels Tessa R | $37,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 | $69,800 | $7,550 | $62,250 |
| 2024 | $873 | $34,900 | $3,775 | $31,125 |
| 2023 | $18 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $150 | $150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map