154 Clinton Place Unit 1 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $797,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Clinton Place Unit 1, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $700,288, approximately $370 per square foot. 154 Clinton Place Unit 1 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Mcrae John E and Mcrae Joy Noren
Bought by
Zambrana Darling Bode
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,437
Outstanding Balance
$357,333
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambrana Darling Bode | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zambrana Darling Bode | $432,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,432 | $406,800 | $170,900 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $11,712 | $406,800 | $170,900 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $11,174 | $406,800 | $170,900 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $11,174 | $398,800 | $164,400 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $13,674 | $407,200 | $70,200 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $13,474 | $407,200 | $70,200 | $337,000 |
| 2019 | $13,586 | $404,700 | $69,300 | $335,400 |
| 2018 | $13,741 | $402,600 | $67,900 | $334,700 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $160,200 | $66,900 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $154,000 | $62,200 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $5,411 | $154,600 | $77,600 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $5,136 | $154,600 | $77,600 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map