154 County Road 370 Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $81,096 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 County Road 370, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $222,274, approximately $216 per square foot. 154 County Road 370 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Baldwin Steven Keith and Baldwin Holly C
Bought by
Baldwin Steven Keith and Baldwin Holly C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Steven Keith | $17,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $10,220 | $1,860 | $8,360 |
| 2024 | $429 | $9,640 | $1,680 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $405 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $2,520 | $1,680 | $840 |
| 2021 | $358 | $7,780 | $1,360 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $358 | $7,780 | $1,360 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $358 | $7,780 | $1,360 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $358 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $307 | $39,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $39,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $307 | $39,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $38,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $299 | $38,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map