154 Cypress Dr Karnack, TX 75661
Estimated Value: $101,346 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Cypress Dr, Karnack, TX 75661 and is currently estimated at $208,087, approximately $255 per square foot. 154 Cypress Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Ayers Charles Leonard
Bought by
Haddad Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,932
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$183,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Haddad Mary Ann
Bought by
Ayers Charles Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Haddad Larry R
Bought by
Hadded Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Cruse Jonathan Scott
Bought by
Haddad Larry R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Charles Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Hadded Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Haddad Larry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddad Mary Ann | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayers Charles Leonard | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $80,940 | $10,570 | $70,370 |
| 2024 | $483 | $44,790 | $10,320 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $415 | $43,470 | $10,320 | $33,150 |
| 2022 | $389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $36,240 | $12,700 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $377 | $36,240 | $12,700 | $23,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map