154 E 196th St Cleveland, OH 44119
Estimated Value: $198,708 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E 196th St, Cleveland, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $222,427, approximately $122 per square foot. 154 E 196th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Hall Mary J
Bought by
Oneill Joellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Crowley Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Joellen C | $57,500 | -- | |
| Crowley Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $70,350 | $10,850 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $70,350 | $10,850 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $48,550 | $8,960 | $39,590 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $48,545 | $8,960 | $39,585 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $48,550 | $8,960 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $44,940 | $8,300 | $36,650 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $128,400 | $23,700 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $44,940 | $8,300 | $36,650 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $39,900 | $7,070 | $32,830 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $39,900 | $7,070 | $32,830 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $39,900 | $7,070 | $32,830 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $39,900 | $7,070 | $32,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map