$475,000

Estimated payment $2,978/month

Total Views 524
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$350 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Sport Court
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful two-story home in the heart of Clintonville, where classic charm meets modern convenience. A welcoming full front porch sets the tone for this character-filled home, featuring rich oak flooring and timeless styling throughout. Inside, the spacious living room flows seamlessly into a bright, sunny dining room -- perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, plenty of workspace, and a gorgeous view of the backyard and updated patio (2020), creating an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Upstairs, you'll find three nice size bedrooms, including one currently used as a home office, offering flexibility for today's lifestyle. A rare and convenient second-floor laundry room adds everyday ease, while the updated one-and-a-half baths blend comfort and style. Outside, the driveway and garage provide valuable off-street parking. Located just moments from Lucky's Market, Giant Eagle, dozens of local restaurants, Whetstone Park, and the Olentangy Trail. This home offers exceptional walkability and access to some of the area's most loved amenities!

Listing Agent

Judy Minister

Minister Realty, Inc. License #308713 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Aaron Minister

Minister Realty, Inc. License #2024004468

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,891

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 3

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-008392

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,891

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Outdoor Sports Area, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 06460
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-268-7900
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-268-7900
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Clintonville
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Bath
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Part, Storm Part
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 350.29
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-008392
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4891.26

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,876 $108,650 $34,060 $74,590
2024 $4,876 $108,650 $34,060 $74,590
2023 $4,814 $108,640 $34,055 $74,585
2022 $5,138 $99,060 $25,170 $73,890
2021 $5,147 $99,060 $25,170 $73,890
2020 $5,153 $99,060 $25,170 $73,890
2019 $4,723 $75,960 $19,360 $56,600
2018 $4,235 $75,960 $19,360 $56,600
2017 $4,429 $75,960 $19,360 $56,600
2016 $4,136 $62,440 $18,690 $43,750
2015 $3,755 $62,440 $18,690 $43,750
2014 $3,764 $62,440 $18,690 $43,750
2013 $1,831 $61,565 $17,815 $43,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $475,000 +58.3% $350 / Sq Ft
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Price Changed $295,000 +3.5% $218 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $285,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Elite Land Title
Warranty Deed $425,000 Elite Land Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 Northwest Ttl Fam Of Co Inc
Warranty Deed $188,000 Valmer Land
Corporate Deed $130,000 Resource T
Sheriffs Deed $135,000 Ohio Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Americas Choice Title Agency
Deed $67,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Closed $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $291,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $169,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $109,620 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226016915

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-008392

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.