$360,000
$18K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,573/month

Total Views 3,770
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LIKE NEW — FULLY EQUIPPED & READY FROM DAY ONE Welcome to 154 Eagle Ford Dr in the highly sought-after 6 Creeks community—where you get the feel of new construction without the extra costs, delays, or post-closing to-do list. This home is truly move-in ready, with all the essentials already in place: washer, dryer, refrigerator, full blinds, water softener, and established landscaping. No builder upgrades, no added expenses—just unpack and start living. Built in 2020, this well-maintained Barton floor plan offers 2,125 sq ft of open, functional living space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an easy, everyday layout that also works for entertaining. The private primary suite sits at the back of the home with great natural light, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Up front, you’ll find two secondary bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a convenient half bath—ideal for guests or working from home. Positioned closer to the front of the neighborhood, this home offers quick access in and out, plus convenient proximity to 6 Creeks’ top amenities—making daily life just that much easier. Outside, enjoy a covered patio and a fully irrigated yard that’s already established—something new builds simply don’t offer upfront. Located in a great community with a low tax rate, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and value that’s hard to match.

Listing Agent

Rachel Beavers

Spyglass Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 787-7924 License #0636900 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Spyglass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,564 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 117772000G014002
  • Tax Block G

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • 6 Creeks HOA
  • 6 Creeks Ph 1 Sec 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,008

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,564 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Take I-35 S to Exit 215 for Kyle Parkway. Take a right onto Kohlers Crossing. In 2.3 miles, take a left onto Jack C Hays Trail. Jack C Hays Trail turns into Old Stagecoach Road. In approximately .6 miles, the community will be on your right.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2121
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 787-7924
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 7008.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 54.84
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 169.73
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.95
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 54.84
  • List Price By Living Area: 169.73
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.95
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Gutters Full, No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Community Web Site: https://6creeks.com/

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: 6 Creeks HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban, Underground Utilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laura B Negley
  • High School: Jack C Hays
  • Middle/Junior School: R C Barton
  • Junior High Dist: HaysCONSISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Landscaped, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 117772000G014002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1507
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6564.49
  • Subdivision Name: 6 Creeks Ph 1 Sec 1

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7007.8
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2541
  • Tax Rate: 1.75000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,094 $438,900 -- --
2024 $8,094 $399,000 $123,900 $275,100
2023 $6,364 $375,144 $123,900 $357,390
2022 $6,458 $341,040 $105,000 $236,040
2021 $7,125 $340,920 $63,600 $277,320
2019 $979 $45,000 $45,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $360,000 -2.4% $170 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $369,000 -2.4% $174 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $378,000 +10.6% $178 / Sq Ft
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $341,700 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $273,360 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1312124

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R163948

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.