154 Evergreen Way Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Evergreen Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $588,304, approximately $309 per square foot. 154 Evergreen Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Bonifacio Florence C
Bought by
Bonifacio Florence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Bonifacio Filemon V
Bought by
Bonifacio Florence C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonifacio Florence C | -- | -- | |
| Bonifacio Florence C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonifacio Florence C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $247,704 | $52,538 | $195,166 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $242,848 | $51,508 | $191,340 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $238,088 | $50,499 | $187,589 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $233,420 | $49,509 | $183,911 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $228,844 | $48,539 | $180,305 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $226,499 | $48,042 | $178,457 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $222,058 | $47,100 | $174,958 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $217,705 | $46,177 | $171,528 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $213,437 | $45,272 | $168,165 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $209,253 | $44,385 | $164,868 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $206,111 | $43,719 | $162,392 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $202,074 | $42,863 | $159,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map