154 Ferguson Dr Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Ferguson Dr, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $48,440, approximately $55 per square foot. 154 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $3,467 | $975 | $2,492 |
| 2024 | $671 | $3,471 | $975 | $2,496 |
| 2023 | $671 | $3,471 | $975 | $2,496 |
| 2022 | $668 | $3,471 | $975 | $2,496 |
| 2021 | $668 | $3,471 | $975 | $2,496 |
| 2020 | $660 | $3,452 | $975 | $2,477 |
| 2019 | $661 | $3,452 | $975 | $2,477 |
| 2018 | $654 | $3,452 | $975 | $2,477 |
| 2017 | $637 | $3,452 | $975 | $2,477 |
| 2016 | $637 | $3,452 | $975 | $2,477 |
| 2015 | $616 | $3,438 | $975 | $2,463 |
| 2014 | $615 | $3,438 | $975 | $2,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map