154 Frances Ave Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Frances Ave, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $309,324, approximately $257 per square foot. 154 Frances Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Oak Elementary School, Shafter High School, and Grow Academy Shafter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Gallardo Gloria and Gallardo Maria De J
Bought by
Gallardo Maria De J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Gallardo Maria De J and Gallardo Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,827
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$238,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Maria De J | -- | None Available | |
| Gallardo Maria De J | $43,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallardo Maria De J | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $203,125 | $48,112 | $155,013 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $199,143 | $47,169 | $151,974 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $195,239 | $46,244 | $148,995 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $191,412 | $45,338 | $146,074 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $187,660 | $44,450 | $143,210 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $185,737 | $43,995 | $141,742 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $185,737 | $43,995 | $141,742 |
| 2018 | $2,956 | $178,527 | $42,288 | $136,239 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $175,027 | $41,459 | $133,568 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $161,000 | $40,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $139,000 | $35,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map