Estimated Value: $225,391 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Greenhill Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $244,848, approximately $312 per square foot. 154 Greenhill Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Bought by
Chapman Miles A and Armour John H T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Miles A | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $205,000 | $76,400 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $205,000 | $76,400 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $739 | $25,100 | $11,300 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $714 | $25,100 | $11,300 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $688 | $25,100 | $11,300 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $665 | $25,100 | $11,300 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $628 | $25,100 | $11,300 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $573 | $25,100 | $11,300 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $564 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map