154 Haverford Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Haverford Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $115,332, approximately $157 per square foot. 154 Haverford Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Six Flowers Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Fahringer Franklin T
Bought by
Morales Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,064
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Zimmerman William A
Bought by
Fahringer Ii Franklin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six Flowers Rentals Llc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $39,659 | -- | |
| Morales Christopher A | $98,000 | -- | |
| Fahringer Ii Franklin T | $46,374 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Christopher A | $98,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $121,800 | $25,000 | $96,800 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $106,200 | $20,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $90,900 | $20,000 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $955 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $852 | $58,200 | $11,000 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $615 | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $569 | $45,900 | $11,000 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $631 | $43,300 | $11,000 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $43,300 | $11,000 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map