154 Heron Ln Unit 346 Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,847 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Heron Ln Unit 346, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $571,712, approximately $474 per square foot. 154 Heron Ln Unit 346 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 182 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Robert J Reid Esq Referee
Bought by
Utica Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Beechwood Rb Shorehaven Llc
Bought by
Bamberg Shareen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,545
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utica Builders Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bamberg Shareen C | $385,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bamberg Shareen C | $356,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,699 | $24,114 | $712 | $23,402 |
| 2025 | $2,816 | $22,811 | $700 | $22,111 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $22,811 | $750 | $22,061 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $22,577 | $815 | $21,762 |
| 2022 | $983 | $24,498 | $952 | $23,546 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,451 | $952 | $20,499 |
| 2020 | $176 | $24,013 | $952 | $23,061 |
| 2019 | $174 | $25,276 | $952 | $24,324 |
| 2018 | $169 | $18,814 | $706 | $18,108 |
| 2017 | $169 | $17,750 | $723 | $17,027 |
| 2016 | $166 | $16,746 | $678 | $16,068 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $15,841 | $643 | $15,198 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $15,841 | $625 | $15,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map