154 Higby Point Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $1,257,362
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Higby Point Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $1,016,454, approximately $520 per square foot. 154 Higby Point Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Ervin Mark R
Bought by
M & P Ervin Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Vaisey Stephen Susan
Bought by
Ervin Amrk R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & P Ervin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| M & P Ervin Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ervin Amrk R | $375,000 | George Villiere | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $6,951 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $8,207 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $539,700 | $214,500 | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map