208 Higby Point Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $1,010,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Higby Point Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $731,920, approximately $673 per square foot. 208 Higby Point Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $461,800 | $259,600 | $202,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $447,400 | $259,600 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,400 | $259,600 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map