154 Keystone Crossing Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Keystone Crossing Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $452,298, approximately $176 per square foot. 154 Keystone Crossing Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Burkemper Homes Inc
Bought by
Stewart Steven A and Brittingham Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,786
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$412,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Steven A | $181,456 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Steven A | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |