154 Lear Cir Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $811,697 - $996,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Lear Cir, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $895,674, approximately $637 per square foot. 154 Lear Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Robert A and Bradley Carol S
Bought by
Bradley Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradley Robert A | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Robert A | $16,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $177,338 | $44,307 | $133,031 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $173,861 | $43,438 | $130,423 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $170,452 | $42,586 | $127,866 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $167,110 | $41,751 | $125,359 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $163,834 | $40,933 | $122,901 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $162,156 | $40,514 | $121,642 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $158,977 | $39,720 | $119,257 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $155,861 | $38,942 | $116,919 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $152,806 | $38,179 | $114,627 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $149,811 | $37,431 | $112,380 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $147,563 | $36,870 | $110,693 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $144,675 | $36,149 | $108,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map