154 Lyttleton Ln Madison Heights, VA 24572
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Lyttleton Ln, Madison Heights, VA 24572 and is currently estimated at $214,865, approximately $203 per square foot. 154 Lyttleton Ln is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Hillman Joseph P
Bought by
Adams Robert L and Adams Wanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,833
Outstanding Balance
$73,254
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Robert L | $130,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,230 | $201,700 | $36,000 | $165,700 |
| 2025 | $733 | $120,100 | $30,000 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | $733 | $120,100 | $30,000 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $733 | $120,100 | $30,000 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $733 | $120,100 | $30,000 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $733 | $120,100 | $30,000 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $733 | $120,100 | $30,000 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $689 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $689 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $689 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $689 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $632 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $632 | $112,900 | $28,500 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map