154 Main St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $645,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,676
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Main St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $570,908, approximately $155 per square foot. 154 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Magliari Paolo S and Magliari Salvatore
Bought by
Magliari Paolo S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Magliara Salvatore and Magliara Luisa
Bought by
Magliara Padlo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,250
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Macioine Antonio
Bought by
Magliari Salvatore and Magliari Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magliari Paolo S | -- | -- | |
| Magliara Padlo | $177,500 | -- | |
| Magliari Salvatore | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magliari Salvatore | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Magliari Salvatore | $124,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Magliari Salvatore | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $399,700 | $145,000 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $296,500 | $109,000 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $296,500 | $109,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $296,500 | $109,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $259,800 | $94,800 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $259,800 | $94,800 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $259,800 | $94,800 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $241,300 | $94,800 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $164,300 | $94,800 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $194,600 | $94,800 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $197,100 | $96,800 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $197,100 | $96,800 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map