154 Mill Ln Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $579,235 - $830,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Mill Ln, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $743,059, approximately $445 per square foot. 154 Mill Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Georgiadis Manuel and Georgiadis Penelope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgiadis Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $413,500 | $214,700 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $413,500 | $214,700 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $413,500 | $214,700 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $413,500 | $214,700 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $413,500 | $214,700 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $114,600 | $37,800 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $114,600 | $37,800 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $8,627 | $114,600 | $37,800 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $8,564 | $114,600 | $37,800 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $8,369 | $114,600 | $37,800 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map