$868,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
4,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$511 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

85 on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • North Quincy High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED, OFFER ACCEPTED. Welcome to a warm and inviting home that has been a cherished family residence for many years and thoughtfully maintained throughout. Offered for sale for the first time in nearly two decades, this property reflects consistent care and quality updates, including a new roof installed in May 2024 and updated windows in 2025, providing lasting value and peace of mind. Inside, the home features a bright, sun-filled layout and an updated kitchen with new, top-of-the-line appliances. The approximately 900 sq. ft. semi-finished, heated basement offers fully tiled floors and flexible space ideal for a family room, gym, playroom, hobby area, or additional storage. Situated on a corner lot along a quiet, wide street with plenty of parking, the home blends comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. Located just 0.6 mile (about a 10-minute walk) to the Wollaston MBTA Red Line Station. (Disclosure: Listing agent is related to the seller.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RISHENG ZENG

Stuart St James, Inc. Listed on: 12/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RESA

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 188814

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,679

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 880
  • Living Area: 1700
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC1022
  • MAIN SO: AN1199

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront Features: 1 to 2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 188814
  • Zoning: RESA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7679

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
154 N Central Ave Rt and Schultz
Bought by
Zeng Yanqiu

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,350
Outstanding Balance
$174,112
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Moulton Janet
Bought by
154 North Central Ave and Schultz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,350
Outstanding Balance
$174,112
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,841

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Land Court Massachusetts $334,200 --
Land Court Massachusetts $334,200 --
Land Court Massachusetts -- --
Land Court Massachusetts -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $136,630 No Value Available
Open $267,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $267,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $144,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $8,280 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $868,000 0.0% $511 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $868,000 -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $889,000 -1.1% $523 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $899,000 -2.3% $529 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $920,000 -- $541 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,361 $638,400 $333,100 $305,300
2024 $7,120 $631,800 $333,100 $298,700
2023 $6,638 $596,400 $317,300 $279,100
2022 $6,520 $544,200 $275,900 $268,300
2021 $6,327 $521,200 $262,800 $258,400
2020 $6,379 $513,200 $262,800 $250,400
2019 $5,995 $477,700 $245,600 $232,100
2018 $6,010 $450,500 $227,400 $223,100
2017 $5,614 $396,200 $216,500 $179,700
2016 $5,109 $355,800 $188,300 $167,500
2015 $4,745 $325,000 $171,200 $153,800
2014 $4,379 $294,700 $163,000 $131,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73464274

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: QUIN-005136-000032-E000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.