154 N Frontage Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $251,501 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 N Frontage Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $289,625, approximately $301 per square foot. 154 N Frontage Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $202,200 | $57,300 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $912 | $123,200 | $51,200 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $912 | $123,200 | $51,200 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $912 | $123,200 | $51,200 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $912 | $123,200 | $51,200 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $875 | $123,200 | $51,200 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $915 | $123,200 | $51,200 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $915 | $134,500 | $66,700 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $915 | $134,500 | $66,700 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,500 | $66,700 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,500 | $66,700 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 | $66,700 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map