154 Oak St Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $198,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Oak St, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $143,218, approximately $165 per square foot. 154 Oak St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Dubinski Josephine
Bought by
Vandyke William E and Van Dyke Rose M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke William E | $76,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,456 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2025 | $1,451 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $930 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $930 | $58,500 | $27,400 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map