155 Oak St Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 Oak St, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $196,751, approximately $124 per square foot. 155 Oak St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,790 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2025 | $1,783 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,900 | $34,500 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map