Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Winn
Winn Realty Associates, LLC
(845) 802-3954
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $473,000
Stunning Hudson River views are yours with this beautifully renovated, two story home which is nicely sited on a knoll, in the quiet Hudson River hamlet of Sleightsburgh. A short walk to the Sleightsburgh Park boat launch and Rondout restaurants and Marinas. This home is located on a hidden cul-de-sac and features an all new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and lovely new, tiled bathroom with custom vanity. The house has beautifully refinished wood floors throughout! A full above grade basement!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Winn Realty Associates, LLC License #10301210929 Listed on: 11/04/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS OFFICE
Anderson Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haber David | $188,490 | -- | |
| Spoonbill Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Spoonbill Properties Llc | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $188,450 | -5.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | For Sale | $198,700 | +183.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -48.1% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,951 | $209,931 | $67,104 | $142,827 |
| 2024 | $8,971 | $209,931 | $67,104 | $142,827 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $209,931 | $67,104 | $142,827 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $209,931 | $67,104 | $142,827 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $199,931 | $67,104 | $132,827 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
| 2016 | $6,156 | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,931 | $67,104 | $127,827 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Daniel Winn
Winn Realty Associates, LLC
(845) 802-3954
28 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nan Potter
Potter Realty
(845) 332-7398
41 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
William Slutzky
Potter Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MLS OFFICE
Anderson Agency
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 20145596
APN: 2200-056.044-0002-018.000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.