Estimated Value: $268,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Petunia Rd, Maple, NC 27956 and is currently estimated at $382,000, approximately $189 per square foot. 154 Petunia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Bought by
Perry Woodrow and Perry Colleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Woodrow | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $270,900 | $89,500 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $270,900 | $89,500 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $270,900 | $89,500 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $270,900 | $89,500 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $227,600 | $76,800 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map