154 Pine Tree Rd Ocean City, MD 21842
Estimated Value: $660,750 - $851,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,145
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Pine Tree Rd, Ocean City, MD 21842 and is currently estimated at $746,438, approximately $347 per square foot. 154 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Ocean City Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Trimeloni Rose Marie and Locklear Mark E
Bought by
Locklear Mark E and Locklear Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,128
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Clifton Harrison and Clifton Ida D
Bought by
Lockler Wendy L and Trime Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Clifton Harrison and Clifton Ida D
Bought by
Lockler Wendy L and Trime Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Sold by
Hopkins & Wayson Inc
Bought by
Harrison Clifton and Harrison Ida D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,750
Interest Rate
16.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear Mark E | -- | Swan Title Corp | |
| Lockler Wendy L | -- | -- | |
| Lockler Wendy L | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Clifton | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locklear Mark E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Clifton | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590 | $555,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $462,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $369,500 | $110,000 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $334,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $298,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $263,500 | $110,000 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $263,500 | $110,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $263,500 | $110,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $252,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map