154 Powell St Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Powell St, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $261,700, approximately $155 per square foot. 154 Powell St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Black Bradley S and Black Lori L
Bought by
Bartholomew Devean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,624
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Messick Richard Taylor and Messick Violet M
Bought by
Black Bradley S and Black Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1975
Sold by
Messick Violet M
Bought by
Messich Richard Taylor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Devean | -- | None Available | |
| Black Bradley S | $105,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Messich Richard Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew Devean | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Bradley S | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $65,600 | $8,490 | $57,110 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $65,600 | $8,490 | $57,110 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $65,600 | $8,490 | $57,110 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $52,090 | $7,110 | $44,980 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $52,090 | $7,110 | $44,980 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $52,090 | $7,110 | $44,980 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $36,010 | $7,110 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $36,010 | $7,110 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $36,010 | $7,110 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $32,960 | $7,070 | $25,890 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $32,960 | $7,070 | $25,890 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $32,960 | $7,070 | $25,890 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $32,960 | $7,070 | $25,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map