154 Riverview Dr Dagsboro, DE 19939
Estimated Value: $637,011 - $887,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,457
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Riverview Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939 and is currently estimated at $753,753, approximately $306 per square foot. 154 Riverview Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including John M. Clayton Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Bought by
Linde Eric M and Linde Melinda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linde Eric M | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $769 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $768 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $29,600 | $5,000 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map