154 Robbins Blvd Daphne, AL 36526
Plantation Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Robbins Blvd, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $283,304, approximately $158 per square foot. 154 Robbins Blvd is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Price Randall D and Price Marilyn A
Bought by
Price Family Trust and Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Family Trust | $258,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $27,020 | $6,420 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $781 | $26,660 | $6,420 | $20,240 |
| 2023 | $754 | $25,780 | $6,400 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $554 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $443 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $420 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map